EXTENDED

CHILD CARE


BOBCAT CLUB

6:30 AM UNTIL SCHOOL BEGINS

AFTER SCHOOL UNTIL 6:00 PM

562-266-6859


​Veronica Chacon & Laura Honeycutt​


Ministering to children in Transitional Kindergarten through Grade 8

​​Home of the Bobcats

Where Every

Student Matters

​SCRIP Coordinator   email:  scrip@bolschool.org

OUR L​OCATION


bEATITUDES OF oUR lORD sCHOOL

13021 s. sANTA gERTRUDES aVENUE

lA MIRADA, CA  90638

562-943-3218 pHONE / 562-943-9718 fAX


OFFICE HOURS

7:15-3:00 MONDAY-THURSDAY

7:15-2:00 FRIDAY


SUMMER HOURS

8:00-12:00 MONDAY-THURSDAY

​CLOSED FRIDAY


Hot Lunch Lady, Inc.  562-372-1415   email:  beatitudeshotlunch@yahoo.com

BEATITUDES OF OUR LORD SCHOOL  13021 S Santa Gertrudes Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638  562-943-3218  Fax 562-943-9718

BEATITUDES OF OUR LORD SCHOOL

​PAB   email:  pab@bolschool.org

LOVE - Putting the Needs of Others Before Yourself

​"Be kindly affectionate to one another with brotherly love, in honor giving preference to one another."  Romans 12:10


​​​​​​
ADMINISTRATION
Fr. Anthony PagePastorbol@ca.rr.com
Andre VillegasPrincipalavillegas@la-archdiocese.org
Jonelle Faria-EdrosolanoVice-Principaljfaria@bolschool.org

OFFICE
Dena MartinezReceptionistreceptionist@bolschool.org
Diana NaleyOffice Manager/Bookkeeperoffice@bolschool.org
Mary ForrestLibrary/Athletic Director/Daycare Coordinatorsports@bolschool.org

TEACHERS & SUPPORT STAFF
Eva SandstromTransitional Kindergarten (TK)tkinder@bolschool.org
Stacie GonzalezKindergarten (K)sgonzalez@bolschool.org
Nancy GuerreroGrade 1 HRnguerrero@bolschool.org
Nancy BarbaGrade 2 HRnperez@bolschool.org
Maria ValenciaGrade 3 HRmvalencia@bolschool.org
Crystal PerezGrade 4 HR (4-5 Math)cperez@bolschool.org
Unica NinoGrade 5 HR (4-5 ELA)unino@bolschool.org
Daniel HernandezGrade 6 HR (6-7 ELA & Social Studies)dhernandez@bolschool.org
Trevor WadaGrade 7 HR (6-7-8 Mathematics)mrwada@bolschool.org
Jonelle Faria-EdrosolanoGrade 8 HR (8 ELA & Social Studies)jfaria@bolschool.org
Alexandra WillisGrades 6-7-8 Religion & Scienceawillis@bolschool.org
Miriam RedekoskyGrades 6-7-8 Spanish mredekosky@bolschool.org
James NelsonTechnology Lab Coordinatorclab@bolschool.org
Anthony KocalMusic (TK-8)music@bolschool.org
Dyana OseguedaArt (3-8) & Physical Education (1-8)dosegueda@bolschool.org
Amanda BeardAide TK
Rosa HernandezAide K
Miriam RedekoskyAide K
Kristina BustamontesAide 1st
Susan BishopAide 2nd
Veronica ChaconDaycare
Rebecca CunananDaycare
Laura HoneycutDaycare
Anthony FierroJanitorafierro@bolschool.org